Cart 0

gigs

Revolver_2.jpg

UPCOMING PERFORMANCES

Wednesday September 11th. 6.30pm - 8.30pm Lentil As Anything (562-564 High St, Thornbury)
Wednesday August 14th. The Workers Club (51 Brunswick St, Fitzroy) w/ 'Abroad'
Thursday July 25th. 8.00pm - 11.00pm Iddy Biddy (35-39 Blessington St, St. Kilda)
Friday July 19th. Red Betty (859a Sydney Rd, Brunswick)
Friday July 12th. 7.00pm - 9.30pm Cafe' Revival (18 Gloucester Ave, Berwick)
Thursday July 11th. 7.00pm - 11.30pm Andy Sullivan 'Ride in the sun.’ Single launch*
Ember Lounge - Memo Music Hall (88 Acland St, St Kilda) with artists; Renae Brennen, Jamie MacDowell and Andy Sullivan.
Thursday July 11th. 12.00pm - 2.00pm Melbourne SUNSOL Brand Activation (Southbank Spillway)
Wednesday July 10th. 6.30pm - 8.30pm Lentil As Anything (562-564 High St, Thornbury)
Wednesday July 10th. 9.30am - 11.30am Melbourne SUNSOL Brand Activation (Southbank Spillway)
Saturday July 6th. 12.00pm - 2.00pm Lentil As Anything (1-3 St. Heliers St, Abbotsford)

RECENT PERFORMANCES

Friday June 7th. Cafe Revival (Berwick) 
Saturday May 25th. Cafe Revival (Berwick)
Saturday April 28th. Cafe Revival (Berwick)
Sunday April 21st. 1.00pm - 4.00pm Mandala Wines (1568 Melba Hwy, Dixons Creek)
Sunday April 14th. Jubilee Estate (Wyndam Vale)
Saturday April 13th. Lentil as Anything (Abbotsford Convent)
Wednesday April 10th. Waterline Place Gem Apartments (Williamstown)

FESTIVALS

St Kilda Live 'N' Local 2016.
St Kilda Festival 2016.
Queenscliff Music Festival 2015.
PUSH Start Revolution 2015.
Airey's Inlet Open Mic Festival 2015.
Wakefield Acoustic and Indie Festival 2015.
Queenscliff Music Festival 2014.
Elwood Street Festival 2013.

CONFERENCES

Face The Music - November 2016 (Working with 'The Push') State Library, Melbourne, Vic.
Face The Music - November 2015 (Freeza Scholarship Recipient) Art's Centre, Melbourne, Vic.
Face The Music - November 2014 Art's Centre, Melbourne, Victoria.


PAST PERFORMANCES 2019

Saturday March 30th. Lentil as Anything (Abbotsford Convent)
Friday March 22nd. 7.00pm - 9.30pm Cafe Revival (18 Gloucester Avenue, Berwick)
Thursday March 14th. 8.00pm - 11.00pm The Swamplands Bar (744 High Street, Thornbury) with Dylan Beast and Anthony Mastrullo
Sunday March 3rd. 4.00pm - 6.00pm Mordialloc Music Festival (Peter Scullin Reserve Mordialloc)
Saturday March 2nd. Cafe Revival (18 Gloucester Avenue, Berwick)
Friday March 1st. 6.00pm - 9.00pm Jubilee Estate (39 Memory Crescent, Wyndam Vale)
Sunday February 17th. Whole Lotta Love Bar, (524 Lygon St Brunswick East)
Saturday February 16th. Lentil as Anything, (1/3 St Heliers St Abbotsford)
Sunday February 10th. 6.00pm Mr. Boogie Man Bar (160 Hoddle St, Abbotsford) w/ The Longyard Band and Russ Kellett & Bernie McGarrigle
Saturday February 9th. 1.35pm - 2.05pm Eltham Food Truck Festival (Eltham Community and Reception Centre)
Thursday January 31st Whole Lotta Love w/ A Man Called Son, The Great Emu War Casualties and Cranes Against Clouds
Sunday January 27th The Windsor Alehouse
Friday January 25th Red Betty with Kinematic and Middlemarch
Sunday January 13th Whole Lotta Love with Damian Ashcroft and Ruth O'Brien

PAST PERFORMANCES 2018

Saturday December 15th 7.00pm - 11.00pm Garf's Bar, Hampton
Saturday December 22nd 6.00pm - 9.00pm The Groundskeeper, Cheltenham
Friday December 21st 6.00pm - 8.00pm The Groundskeeper, Cheltenham
Monday December 3rd Baxter's Lot, Brunswick
Thursday November 29th Supper Club, Mordialloc
Saturday November 24th Lentil As Anything, Abbotsford
Saturday November 3rd The Groundskeeper, Cheltenham
Thursday November 1st The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Saturday October 27th AM:PM, Highett
Friday October 26th AM:PM, Highett
Saturday October 20th AM:PM, Highett
Friday October 19th AM:PM, Highett
Thursday October 18th The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Saturday October 13th Real Songwriters Live @ Wick Studios, Brunswick
Friday October 12th AM:PM, Highett
Friday October 12th Music Matters on 3CR 855AM
Wednesday October 10th The Dotted Line on 3MDR 97.1FM
Friday October 5th AM:PM, Highett
Thursday October 4th The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Saturday September 29th AM:PM, Highett
Friday September 28th AM:PM, Highett
Friday September 21st AM:PM, Highett
Thursday September 20th The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Monday September 17th SYN 1700 on Channel 31
Thursday September 13th The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Saturday September 8th AM:PM, Highett
Thursday September 6th The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Thursday August 30th The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Thursday August 23rd The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Thursday August 16th The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Sunday August 12th 2018 District Makers Market, Docklands
Friday August 3rd 2018 Rialto Plaza, Melbourne
Thursday August 2nd 2018 The Woods of Windsor, Windsor
Friday July 27th 2018 Penny Young, Moonee Ponds
Sunday July 15th 2018 District Makers Market, Docklands
Sunday July 8th 2018 Spotlight Live @ The Windsor Ale House, Windsor
Sunday July 1st 2018 (10.00am - 2.00pm) Preston Market, 2/30A The Centreway Preston
Saturday June 30th 2018 The Joinery, Elwood
Saturday 16th June 2018 (7.00pm - 8.00pm) The Phoenix, 133 Sydney Rd Brunswick
Sunday 10th June 2018 (8.30pm - 10.30pm) Whole Lotta Love Bar, 524 Lygon St Brunswick East with Jamie MacDowell and Andy Sullivan
Saturday 2nd June 2018 (2.00pm - 4.00pm) Festival of Steve, corner of Russell St and Melbourne Place, Melbourne
Sunday 18th March 2018 (12.00pm - 2.00pm) Beach Carnivale. Elwood Beach
Saturday 17th March (12.00pm - 2.00pm) MFWF River Graze, Southgate
Friday 16th March (4.30pm - 6.30pm) MFWF River Graze, Food Trucks
Sunday 4th March 5.00pm 6.00pm Elwood Lounge, 49-51 Glen Huntly Road, Elwood
Sunday 4th March 12.00pm 2.00pm F1 Grid Festival, ACDC Lane and Duckboard Place, Melbourne
Saturday 10th February 2018 (4.30pm - 6.30pm) Batman Night Market. 14-22 Gaffney Street Coburg
Friday - 26th January 2018 (5.00pm - 7.00pm) Frankston Beach Festival. Frankston Waterfront
Sunday - 14th January 2018 (5:00) Elwood Lounge Sunday Session. 49/51 Glen Huntly Road, Elwood
Saturday - 13th January 2018 (9:30 - 11:00) Seaside Scavenge. Pier Lawn, St.Kilda Beach

PERFORMANCE HISTORY
2017

Thursday - 14th December 2017 (5.30pm) Sunshine Heights Primary School Art Show
Sunday 3rd December 2017 (3.30pm) The Terrace, Phamish Food & Wine Bar. 30 The Esplanade, St Kilda.
Saturday - 2nd December (Doors open at 8.30pm) 'The Phoenix', 133 Sydney Road, Brunswick
DJ Speeding Beauty, Louis and Charlie Lane. Louis: 9.45pm - 10.30pm
Saturday - 25th November 2017
(3.30pm) Readings, 112 Acland Street St Kilda. Kate Downey - book launch.
Sunday 19th November 2017 (3.30pm) The Terrace, Phamish Food & Wine Bar. 30 The Esplanade, St Kilda.
Sunday 12th November 2017 (3.00pm) The Terrace, Phamish Food & Wine Bar. 30 The Esplanade, St Kilda.
Sunday - 5th November 2017 (7.30pm) The Workers Club, 51 Brunswick Street Fitzroy
Saturday - September 9, 2017  (8.30-11.00pm) Club Voltaire, 14 Raglan Street, North Melbourne
Saturday - August 5, 2017  (7.00-10.00pm) The Dinner Plain Hotel
Friday - August 4, 2017  (7.00-10.00pm) The Dinner Plain Hotel
Saturday - May 20, 2017  (11.00am-12.00) Buluk Park, 898 Collins Street Docklands
Sunday - April 2, 2017  (12.00-1.45pm) River Graze, Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Saturday - April 1, 2017  (12.00-2.00pm) Cider Garden - Southbank, Melbourne Food and Wine Festival
Thursday - March 26, 2017  (10.00am-2.00pm) Neighbours Day - Long Lunch, Faraday St, Carlton
Tuesday - March 14, 201 Bourke Street Mall, Melbourne CBD
Friday - March 10, 201 Bourke Street Mall, Melbourne CBD

2016

Saturday - December 23, 2016  (8.30pm-11.30pm) Hyde St Hotel, Yarraville.
Saturday - December 16, 2016  (8.30pm-11.30pm) Hyde St Hotel, Yarraville.
Saturday - December 9, 2016  (8.30pm-11.30pm) Hyde St Hotel, Yarraville.
Saturday - December 2, 2016  (8.30pm-11.30pm) Hyde St Hotel, Yarraville.
Saturday - November 26, 2016  (8.30pm-11.30pm) Laurel Hotel, Ascot Vale.
Thursday - November 17, 2016  (6.00-8.30pm) Kids Under Cover Supporter Event, Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club.
Sunday - November 5, 2016   (7.00-10.00pm) Mercetta, 115 Main Street, Mornington.
Saturday - November 4, 2016   (8.00-11.30pm) Rosebud Hotel, Pt Nepean Rd, Rosebud.
Tuesday - October 31, 2016   (3.30-8.30pm) St Kilda Halloween Festival, St Kilda.
Saturday - October 29, 2016 
  (8.00pm - 11pm) The Cove Hotel, Patterson Lakes.
Wednesday - October 26, 2016   (8.00pm) Grumpys, 125 Smith Street, Fitzroy.
Saturday - October 22, 2016   (8.00pm - 11pm) The Cove Hotel, Patterson Lakes.
Thursday - September 8, 2016   Scholarship Ceremony, Storey Hall, RMIT, Melbourne.
Saturday - August 20, 2016 (4pm) Fitzrovia, 2/115 Fitzroy Street St.Kilda. Live'N Local
Tuesday - August 9, 2016
The Dogs Bar, St Kilda. Singer/Songwriters night.
Friday - June 24, 2016 (9-11pm) Elwood Lounge, Elwood, Victoria.
Wednesday - May 25, 2016 (7:30pm) Grumpys, 125 Smith Street, Fitzroy, Victoria.
Friday - May 20, 2016 (8:15pm) Santiago Tapas Bar, 14 Armstrong Street, Middle Park, Victoria.
Sunday - April 3, 2016 (1-3pm) Little Creatures Boutique Brewery, Geelong, Victoria.
Sunday - February 14, 2016 (12 midday) St Kilda Festival - The Push Stage - MAP
Friday - February 12, 2016
(9-11pm) Elwood Lounge, Elwood, Victoria.

2015

Friday - December 11, 2015 (9-11pm) Elwood Lounge, Elwood, Victoria.
Friday - December 4, 2015 (4-7:00pm) Blackrock foreshore reserve, Blackrock.
Sunday - November 27 - 29th, 2015 Queenscliff Music Festival, 'Foot in the Door' The Pavillion (2:45pm Sunday)
Sunday - November 8th West Village NYC, 31 Dukes Walk, South Wharf, Melbourne.
Sunday - November 6th (7:30-9:00pm) The Branch, St Kilda, Victoria.
Sunday - November 1st (12:00-3:00pm) Arts Centre Melbourne, Market - grass area (Melbourne Festival)
Friday - October 16th Push Start Regional Finals, The Space Dance and Arts Centre, Prahran, Victoria
Friday - October 2nd (9-11pm) Elwood Lounge, Elwood, Victoria.
Friday - September 4th  (7:30-9:00pm) The Branch, St Kilda, Victoria.
Friday - August 7th Push Start Revolution - Bayside Final, Brighton Town Hall, Brighton, Victoria.
Friday - July 3rd (9-11pm) Elwood Lounge, Elwood, Victoria.
Friday - May 8th (9-11pm) Elwood Lounge, Elwood, Victoria.
Thursday - May 7th (6-9pm) The Farmer's Place, Freshwater Creek Victoria.
Monday - April 13th/20th/27th Cherry Bar, ACDC Lane, Melbourne.
Monday - March 16th Cherry Bar, ACDC Lane, Melbourne.
Sunday - March 15 Airey's Inlet Open Mic Festival. Great Ocean Road, Victoria.
Saturday - March 14From 4pm - Wakefield Festival, The Newmarket Hotel, St Kilda, Victoria.
Monday - March 9th Cherry Bar, ACDC Lane, Melbourne.
February 5 11-11.45pm - Lucky Liquor, Windsor, Victoria.
January 26 3-6pm - Plus 5 Tapas bar, Southwharf, Victoria.

2014

December 13 7-10pm - The Branch, St Kilda, Victoria.
December 6 6-8pm - Elwood Lounge, Elwood, Victoria.
November 30 Queenscliff Music Festival, Queenscliff, Victoria.
November 7 Plus 5 Tapas bar, Southwharf, Melbourne, Victoria.
October 12  Elwood Lounge, Elwood, Victoria.
September 1 The Vineyard, St Kilda, Victoria.
September 1 The Dogs Bar, St Kilda, Victoria.
August 1  The Dogs Bar, St Kilda, Victoria.
July 24 Somewhere Bar, Prahran, Victoria.
July 17 Elwood Lounge, Elwood, Victoria.